Key National Security Committees

Senate Armed Services Committee

Democrats

REED, Jack (D-RI) – ranking

NELSON, Bill (D-FL)

McCASKILL, Claire (D-MO)

MANCHIN III, Joe (D-CO)

SHAHEEN, Jeanne (D-NH)

GILLIBRAND, Kirsten E. (D-NY)

BLUMENTHAL, Richard (D-CT)

DONNELLY, Joe (D-IN)

HIRONO, Mazie K. (D-HI)

KAINE, Tim (D-VA)

KING, Jr., Angus S. (I-ME)

HEINRICH, Martin (D-NM)

 Republicans

McCAIN, John (R-AZ) – chairman

INHOFE, James (R-OK)

SESSIONS, Jeff (R-AL)

WICKER, Roger F. (R-MS)

AYOTTE, Kelly (R-NH)

FISCHER, Deb (R-NE)

COTTON, Tom (R-AR)

ROUNDS, Mike (R-SD)

ERNST, Joni (R-IA)

TILLIS, Thom (R-NC)

SULLIVAN, Dan (R-AK)

LEE, Mike (R-UT)

GRAHAM, Lindsey (R-SC)

CRUZ, Ted (R-TX)

Subcommittee on Strategic Forces

Democrats

REED, Jack (D-RI), Ex Officio

DONNELLY, Joe (D-IN) – ranking

NELSON, Bill (D-FL)

MANCHIN III, Joe (D-CO)

KING, Jr., Angus S. (I-ME)

HEINRICH, Martin (D-NM)

 Republicans  

MCCAIN, John (R-AZ), Ex Officio

SESSIONS, Jeff (R-AL) – chairman

INHOFE, James (R-OK)

FISCHER, Deb (R-NE)

LEE, Mike (R-UT)

GRAHAM, Lindsey (R-SC)

CRUZ, Ted (R-TX)

Senate Foreign Relations Committee

Democrats

MENENDEZ, Robert (D-NJ) (Ranking)

BOXER, Barbara (D-CA)

CARDIN, Benjamin L. (D-MD)

SHAHEEN, Jeanne (D-NH)

COONS, Christopher A. (D-DE)

UDALL, Tom (D-NM)

MURPHY, Christopher (D-CT)

KAINE, Tim (D-VA)

MARKEY, Edward (D-MA)

Republicans

CORKER, Bob (R-TN) (Chairman)

RISCH, James E. (R-ID)

RUBIO, Marco (R-FL)

JOHNSON, Ron (R-WI)

FLAKE, Jeff (R-AZ)

GARDNER, Cory (R-CO)

PERDUE, David (R-GA)

ISAKSON, Johnny (R-GA)

PAUL, Rand (R-KY)

BARRASSO, John (R-WY)

Senate Appropriations Committee 

 Democrats

MIKULSKI, Barbara A. (D-MD) (Ranking)

LEAHY, Patrick J. (D-VT)

MURRAY, Patty (D-WA)

FEINSTEIN, Dianne (D-CA)

DURBIN, Richard J. (D-IL)

REED, Jack (D-RI)

TESTER, Jon (D-MT)

UDALL, Tom (D-NM)

SHAHEEN, Jeanne (D-NH)

MERKLEY, Jeff (D-OR)

COONS, Chris (D-DE)

SCHATZ, Brian (D-HI)

BALDWIN, Tammy (D-WI)

MURPHY, Chris (D-CT)

Republicans  

COCHRAN, Thad (R-MS) (Chairman)

McCONNELL, Mitch (R-KY)

SHELBY, Richard (R-AL)

ALEXANDER, Lamar (R-TN)

COLLINS, Susan M. (R-ME)

MURKOWSKI, Lisa (R-AK)

GRAHAM, Lindsey (R-SC)

KIRK, Mark (R-IL)

BLUNT, Roy (R-MO)

MORAN, Jerry (R-KS)

HOEVEN, John (R-ND)

MOORE CAPITO, Shelby (R-WV)

BOOZMAN, John (R-AR)

CASSIDY, Bill (R-LA)

LANKFORD, James (R-OK)

DAINES, Steve (R-MT)

 Subcommittee on Defense

 Democrats

Senator Richard Durbin (Ranking)

Senator Patrick J. Leahy

Senator Dianne Feinstein

Senator Barbara Mikulski

Senator Patty Murray

Senator Jack Reed

Senator Jon Tester

Senator Tom Udall

Senator Brian Schatz

 Republicans

Senator Thad Cochran (Chairman)

Senator Mitch McConnell

Senator Richard C. Shelby

Senator Lamar Alexander

Senator Susan Collins

Senator Lisa Murkowski

Senator Lindsey Graham

Senator Roy Blunt

Senator Steve Daines

Senator Jerry Moran

Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development

 Democrats

Senator Dianne Feinstein (Ranking)

Senator Patty Murray

Senator Jon Tester

Senator Richard J. Durbin

Senator Tom Udall

Senator Jeanne Shaheen

Senator Jeff Merkley

Senator Chris Coons

 Republicans

Senator Lamar Alexander (Chairman)

Senator Thad Cochran

Senator Mitch McConnell

Senator Richard C. Shelby

Senator Susan Collins

Senator Lisa Murkowski

Senator Lindsey Graham

Senator John Hoeven

Senator James Lankford

Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations

 Democrats

Senator Patrick Leahy (Ranking)

Senator Barbara Mikulski

Senator Richard J. Durbin

Senator Jeanne Shaheen

Senator Chris Coons

Senator Jeff Merkley

Senator Christopher Murphy

Republicans

Senator Lindsey Graham (Chairman)

Senator Mitch McConnell

Senator Mark Kirk

Senator Roy Blunt

Senator John Boozman

Senator Jerry Moran

Senator James Lankford

Senator Steve Daines

Senate Budget Committee

 Democrats

SANDERS, Bernie (D-VT) (ranking)

MURRAY, Patty (D-WA)

WYDEN, Ron (D-OR)

STABENOW, Debbie (D-MI)

WHITEHOUSE, Sheldon (D-RI)

WARNER, Mark R. Warner (D-VA)

MERKLEY, Jeff (D-OR)

BALDWIN, Tammy (D-WI)

KAINE, Tim (D-VA)

KING, Angus (D-ME)

 Republicans

SESSIONS, Jeff (R-AL) (Chairman)

GRASSLEY, Charles (R-IA)

ENZI, Mike (R-WY)

CRAPO, Mike (R-ID)

GRAHAM, Lindsey (R-SC)

PORTMAN, Rob (R-OH)

TOOMEY, Pat (R-PA)

JOHNSON, Ron (R-WI)

AYOTTE, Kelly (R-NH)

WICKER, Roger (R-MS)

CORKER, Bob (R-TN)

PERDUE, David (R-GA)

Senate Banking Committee

Democrats

BROWN, Sherrod (D-OH) (Ranking)

REED, Jack (D-RI)

SCHUMER Charles E. (D-NY)

MENENDEZ, Robert (D-NJ)

TESTER, Jon (D-MT)

WARNER, Mark R. (D-VA)

MERKLEY, Jeff (D-OR)

WARREN, Elizabeth (D-MA)

HEITKAMP, Heidi (D-ND)

DONNELY, Joe, (D-IN)

Republicans

SHELBY, Richard (R-AL) (Chairman)

CRAPO, Mike (R-ID)

CORKER, Bob (R-TN)

VITTER, David (R-LA)

TOOMEY, Patrick J. (R-PA)

KIRK, Mark (R-IL)

HELLER, Dean (R-NV)

SCOTT, Tim (R-SC)

SASSE, Ben (R-NE)

COTTON, Tom (R-AR)

ROUNDS, Mike (R-SD)

MORAN, Jerry (R-KS)

House Armed Services Committee

 Democrats  

SMITH, Adam (D-WA) (Ranking)

SANCHEZ, Loretta (D-CA)

BRADY, Robert A. (D-PA)

DAVIS, Susan (D-CA)

LANGEVIN, James R. (D-RI)

LARSEN, Rick (D-WA)

COOPER, Jim (D-TN)

BORDALLO, Madeleine Z. (D-GU)

COURTNEY, Joe (D-CT)

TSONGAS, Niki (D-MA)

GARAMENDI, John (D-CA)

JOHNSON, Henry C. “Hank” (D-GA)

SPEIER, Jackie (D-CA)

CASTRO, Joaquin (D-TX)

DUCKWORTH, Tammy (D-IL)

PETERS, Scott H. (D-CA)

VEASEY, Marc A. (D-TX)

GABBARD, Tulsi (D-HI)

WALZ, Timothy (D-MN)

O’ROURKE, Beto (D-TX)

NORCROSS, Donald (D-NJ)

GALLEGO, Ruben (D-AZ)

TAKAI, Mark (D-HI)

GRAHAM, Gwen (D-FL)

ASHFORD, Brad (D-NE)

MOULTON, Seth (D-MA)

AGUILAR, Pete (D-CA)

Republicans  

THORNBERRY, Mac (R-TX) (Chairman)

JONES, Walter B. (R-NC)

FORBES, J. Randy (R-VA)

MILLER, Jeff (R-FL)

WILSON, Joe (R-SC)

LoBIONDO, Frank A. (R-NJ)

BISHOP, Rob (R-UT)

TURNER, Michael R. (R-OH)

KLINE, John (R-MN)

ROGERS, Mike (R-AL)

FRANKS, Trent (R-AZ)

SHUSTER, Bill (R-PA)

CONAWAY, K. Michael (R-TX)

LAMBORN, Doug (R-CO)

WITTMAN, Rob (R-VA)

HUNTER, Duncan (R-CA)

FLEMING, John C. (R-LA)

COFFMAN, Mike (R-CO)

GIBSON, Chris (R-NY)

HARTZLER, Vicky (R-MO)

HECK, Joseph J. (R-NV)

SCOTT, Austin (R-GA)

NUGENT, Richard B. (R-FL)

COOK, Paul (R-CA)

BRIDENSTINE, Jim (R-OK)

WENSTRUP, Brad (R-OH)

WALORSKI, Jackie (R-IN)

BYRNE, Bradley (R-AL)

GRAVES, Sam (R-MO)

ZINKE, Ryan (R-MT)

STEFANIK, Elise (R-NY)

McSALLY, Martha (R-AZ)

KNIGHT, Steve (R-CA)

MacARTHUR, Tom (R-NJ)

Subcommittee on Strategic Forces

Democrats

Jim Cooper of Tennessee, Ranking Member

Loretta Sanchez of California

Rick Larsen of Washington

John Garamendi of California

Mark Takai of Hawaii

Brad Ashford of Nebraska

Pete Aguilar of California

Republicans

Mike Rogers of Alabama, Chairman

Trent Franks of Arizona

Doug Lamborn of Colorado

Mike Coffman of Colorado

Mo Brooks or Alabama

Mike Turner of Ohio

John Fleming of Louisiana

Jim Bridenstine of Oklahoma

House Committee on Foreign Affairs 

Democrats

ENGEL, Eliot L. (D-NY) (Ranking)

SHERMAN, Brad (D-CA)

MEEKS, Gregory W. (D-NY)

SIRES, Albio (D-NJ)

CONNOLLY, Gerald E. (D-VA)

DEUTCH, Theodore E. (D-FL)

HIGGINS, Brian (D-NY)

BASS, Karen (D-CA)

KEATING, William (D-MA)

CICILLINE, David (D-RI)

GRAYSON, Alan (D-FL)

BERA, Ami (D-CA)

LOWENTHAL, Alan S. (D-CA)

MENG, Grace (D-NY)

FRANKEL, Lois (D-FL)

GABBARD, Tulsi (D-HI)

CASTRO, Joaquin (D-TX)

KELLY, Robin (D-IL)

BOYLE, Brendan (D-PA)

Republicans

ROYCE, Edward R. (R-CA) (Chairman)

SMITH, Christopher H. (R-NJ)

ROS-LEHTINEN, Ileana (R-FL)

ROHRABACHER, Dana (R-CA)

CHABOT, Steve (R-OH)

WILSON, Joe (R-SC)

McCAUL, Michael T. (R-TX)

POE, Ted (R-TX)

SALMON, Matt (R-AZ)

ISSA, Darrell (R-CA)

MARINO, Tom (R-PA)

DUNCAN, Jeff (R-SC)

BROOKS, Mo (R-AL)

COOK, Paul (R-CA)

WEBER, Randy K. (R-TX)

PERRY, Scott (R-PA)

DeSANTIS, Ron (R-FL)

MEADOWS, Mark (R-NC)

YOHO, Ted S. (R-FL)

CLAWSON, Curt (R-FL)

DesJARLAIS, Scott (R-TN)

RIBBLE, Reid (R-WI)

TROTT, Dave (R-MI)

ZELDIN, Lee (R-NY)

EMMER, Tom (R-MN)

House Committee on Appropriations 

Democrats

Nita M. Lowey, New York

Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

Peter J. Visclosky, Indiana

José E. Serrano, New York

Rosa L. DeLauro, Connecticut

David E. Price, North Carolina

Lucille Roybal-Allard, California

Sam Farr, California

Chaka Fattah, Pennsylvania

Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., Georgia

Barbara Lee, California

Michael M. Honda, California

Betty McCollum, Minnesota

Tim Ryan, Ohio

Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Florida

Henry Cuellar, Texas

Chellie Pingree, Maine

Mike Quigley, Illinois

Steve Israel, New York

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Maryland

Cuellar, Texas

Derek Kilmer, Washington

Republicans

Harold Rogers, Kentucky, Chairman

Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, New Jersey

Robert B. Aderholt, Alabama

Kay Granger, Texas

Michael K. Simpson, Idaho

John Abney Culberson, Texas

Ander Crenshaw, Florida

John R. Carter, Texas

Ken Calvert, California

Tom Cole, Oklahoma

Mario Diaz-Balart, Florida

Charles W. Dent, Pennsylvania

Tom Graves, Georgia

Kevin Yoder, Kansas

Steve Womack, Arkansas

Jeff Fortenberry, Nebraska

Chuck Fleischmann, Tennessee

Jaime Herrera Beutler, Washington

David Joyce, Ohio

David Valadao, California

Andy Harris,Maryland

Chris Stewart, Utah

David Jolly, Florida

David Young, Iowa

Evan Jenkins, West Virginia

Mark Amodei, Nevada

Martha Roby, Alabama

Scott Rigell, Virginia

Steven Palazzo, Mississippi

Tom Rooney, Florida

Subcommittee on Defense

 Democrats

Pete Visclosky (IN), Ranking Member

Betty McCollum (MN)

Steve Israel (NY)

Tim Ryan (OH)

Marcy Kaptur (OH)

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (MD)

Republicans

Rodney Frelinghuysen (NJ)

Kay Granger (TX)

Ander Crenshaw (FL)

Ken Calvert (CA)

Tom Cole (OK)

Steve Womack (AR)

Robert Aderholt, (AL)

John Carter (TX)

Mario Diaz-Balart  (FL)

Tom Graves, (GA)

Subcommittee on Energy and Water

 Democrats

Marcy Kaptur (OH), Ranking Member

Pete Visclosky (IN)

Mike Honda, CA

Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA)

Republicans

Chairman Mike Simpson (ID)

Rodney Frelinghuysen (NJ)

Ken Calvert (CA)

Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)

Jeff Fortenberry, (NE)

Kay Granger (TX)

Jaime Herrera Beutler (WA)

David Valadao (CA)

Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

Democrats

Nita Lowey, Ranking Member (NY)

Barbara Lee (CA)

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (MD)

Debbie Wasserman Schultz (FL)

José Serrano (NY)

Republicans

Kay Granger, Chairwoman (TX)

Mario Diaz-Balart (FL)

Charlie Dent, Vice Chair (PA)

Ander Crenshaw (FL)

Tom Rooney (FL)

Jeff Fortenberry (NE)

Chris Stewart (UT)

House Committee on the Budget 

Democrats

Chris Van Hollen (MD-08), Ranking Member

John Yarmuth (KY-03)

Bill Pascrell (NJ-09)

Tim Ryan (OH-17)

Gwen Moore (WI-04)

Kathy Castor (FL-11)

Jim McDermott (WA-07)

Barbara Lee (CA-13)

Mark Pocan (WI-02)

Michelle Lujan Grisham (NM-01)

Debbie Dingell (MI-12)

Ted Lieu (CA-33)

Donald Norcross (NJ-01)

Seth Moulton (MA-06)

Republicans

Tom Price (GA-06), Chairman

Todd Rokita (IN-04), Vice-Chairman

Scott Garrett (NJ-05)

Mario Diaz-Balart (FL-25)

Tom Cole (OK-04)

Tom McClintock (CA-04)

Diane Black (TN-06)

Rob Woodall (GA-07)

Marsha Blackburn (TN-07)

Vicky Hartzler (MO-04)

Tom Rice (SC-07)

Marlin Stutzman (IN-03)

Mark Sanford (SC-01)

Steve Womack (AR-03)

Dave Brat (VA-07)

Rod Blum (IA-01)

Alex Mooney (WV-02)

Glenn Grothman (WI-06)

Gary Palmer (AL-06)

John Moolenaar (MI-04)

Bruce Westerman (AR-04)

Vern Buchanan (FL-16)